Aaron Services Head Office, Ipswich

Write review
updated on 15/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
AARON SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
ST JAMES SQUARE, GL50 3PR, CHELTENHAM, Gloucestershire
Company Number
03193203
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
AARON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
01 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Broomvale Business Centre Bramford Road Little Blakenham Ipswich Suffolk IP8 4JU

Description

Aaron Services Ltd is a long established company founded in 1985 by Dawn Wright. Dawn and her husband Allan are still the driving force and owners of the company with Allan having brought over 40 years engineering experience to the company in his role as Chief Executive Officer.The company has grown steadily over time and currently completes an annual installation rate of around 1500 new heating systems every year whilst servicing and maintaining approximately 100, 000 individual homes throughout East Anglia and the Midlands.


Keywords:
Hot Water, Renewables, Heating Systems and Fossil Fuel Appliances, Landlord Safety Certificate
Services
central heating servicing all fuel types, central heating repairs and maintenance all fuel types, landlords safety certificates, local authority & housing association specialist, electrical safety tests and remedial work, call out emergency response 365 days a year, 24 hours a day
Aaron Services Head Office is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, 20 May 2020

total idiots..a guy came round to my flat 19/5/20 as humming and droning noise.he spent 6 mins in my flat.and said noise could not come frm communal boiler as all flats would hear this noise ..I told him they r all over 75 and deaf..he spent 5 mins servicing main boiler.not badhey 2 jobs 11 mins ..today a plumber came out 20/5/2020 went to main boiler.pump was set too high.he put soundproofing in boiler room.my noise had gone.this guy told me he had 35 years as plumber.funny as he looked 50 must of bn doing boilers at 50.totally useless .never use this company .kevin

Yably

Aaron Services Head Office

1 from 5

Poor

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Aaron Services Head Office!

Do you know Aaron Services Head Office? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby Aaron Services branches

  1. Suffolk Drive, Richmond Road, Dukes Park Industrial Estate
    SS2 5RX  Temple Farm Industrial Estate
  2. 15 Concorde Rd
    NR6 6BJ  Norwich
  3. Oliver Road
    RM20 3ED  West Thurrock
  4. North Orbital Road
    AL2 1DN  St Albans
  5. Trojan Court, Laporte Way
    LU4 8RN  Luton