Birketts Solicitors, Ipswich

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  47 min.
47 min

Official Data

Official Name
BIRKETTS SOLICITORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
141-145 PRINCES STREET, IP1 1QJ, IPSWICH, Suffolk
Company Number
02262733
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/01/2006 - BIRKETTS LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
27 May 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Birketts is a full service, top 100 UK law firm, based in the East of England, with offices in Cambridgeshire, Essex, Norfolk and Suffolk.
With a rich heritage spanning over 150 years we’ve built an enviable track record advising businesses, institutions and individuals in the UK and internationally.

Throughout our history our ethos has remained simple. We provide clear legal advice and value and insight to our clients.


Keywords:
Non-Trading Company
Services
Legal Services
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer, Law Firm
Birketts Solicitors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Birketts Solicitors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Franciscan House, 51, Princes St
    IP1 1UR  Ipswich
    020 7919 4500
  2. 35-37 Princes Street
    IP1 1PU  Ipswich
    01473 229200
  3. 159 Princes St
    IP1 1QJ  Ipswich
    01473 234730
  4. 28 Britannic House. Princes Street
    IP1 1RJ  Ipswich
    01473 286686
  5. 31-41 Elm Street
    IP1 2AY  Ipswich
    01473 211121
  6. 5 Museum St
    IP1 1HQ  Ipswich
    01473 214481
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies