R.e.h Kennedy Ltd, Ipswich

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 15:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 15 min.
1 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
R.E.H. KENNEDY LIMITED
Reg. office address
32 WHITEHOUSE ROAD, IP1 5LT, IPSWICH, Suffolk England
Company Number
05306486
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/05/2005 - VITAPLAN LIMITED
SIC Code
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Date of Incorporation
07 Dec 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
White House Road Ipswich Suffolk IP1 5LT

Description

R.E.H. Kennedy Traditional English Cabinet Makers. Reproduction furniture makers producing traditional English furniture designed and handmade by skilled craftsmen.


Company description
R E H Kennedy Traditional English Cabinet Makers Reproduction furniture makers producing traditional English furniture designed and handmade by skilled craftsmen. R. E. H.
Kennedy have been producing some of the finest traditional furniture available since 1948. It is widely recognised that British skill is unmatched in the making of this style of furniture and we at Kennedy's are proud to perpetuate these skills. Craftsmanship of the highest quality is an obvious ingredient of all our pieces and we are fortunate to have a staff of highly skilled hand craftsmen, many with a lifetimes experience, who in turn are able to pass on their skills to our younger apprentices.
For many years Kennedy Furniture was produced from the old mill but increasing demand necessitated a move to its larger premises. Kennedy's is now situated in a modern single storey building on the outskirts of Ipswich.
Categories
Furniture Manufacturers
R.e.h Kennedy Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for R.e.h Kennedy Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 406 Norwich Road
    IP1 5DX  Ipswich
    01728 440040
  2. SANDERSON HOUSE, MUSEUM STREET
    IP1 1HE  Ipswich
  3. CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK, GIPPING ROAD
    IP6 0NL  Great Blakenham
    01449 612145
  4. 7 RUDLANDS
    IP8 3RQ  Ipswich
  5. 38A Blacksmiths Corner, The Street
    IP8 3LY  Belstead
    01473 730145
  6. West Rd, Epsilon House
    IP3 9FJ  Ipswich
    01473 276555
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies