Seven Asset Management, Ipswich

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 32 min.
2 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
SEVEN ASSET LIMITED
Reg. office address
CARDINAL COURT, 35-37 ST PETERS STREET, IP1 1XF, IPSWICH, Suffolk England
Company Number
03407135
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/07/1998 - SA LIMITED
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
22 Jul 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Based in Ipswich, Seven Asset Management provide commercial vehicle contract hire across Suffolk and the UK, including van, HGV and LGV contract hire. Call 0 1473 261778.


Company description
Seven Asset’s origins were established as a vehicle operating company. This foundation gives us a unique appreciation of the customers requirements in that the commercial vehicle fleet being operated is an essential tool for our customers to serve their customers. Seven’s approach is to always go the extra distance to ensure customer satisfaction. This service extends throughout the complete life of the vehicle whilst on hire.
Our customers have come to rely on our ability to plan routine maintenance, manage all repairs and deal with any situations which may arise with the minimum of disruption, safe in the knowledge that the vehicles will be compliant with all the required vehicle operating legislation. From a comprehensive UK wide network, Seven supply some of the largest manufacturers, wholesalers, retailers, logistics and service supply companies operating within the UK. From national multi depot fleets down to single specialist vehicles, each customer is provided with the highest levels of care and support.
Whatever the fleet requirements, from small vans through to articulated tractor units and semi trailers, and standard specification dry freight vehicles through to specialist tanker, crane or refrigerated vehicles, incorporating any ancillary equipment management as part and parcel of the whole vehicle lease. The scope of service Seven incorporates covers the complete vehicle management without exception.
Keywords:
Vehicle Operating Company
Services
vehicle management, contract hire, vehicle operating, Car Hire, Equipment Hire
Seven Asset Management is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Seven Asset Management!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CARDINAL COURT, 35-37 ST. PETERS STREET
    IP1 1XF  Ipswich
  2. Unit 2B Ipswich Trade Centre
    IP1 1UZ  Ipswich
    0344 544 7695
  3. Unit 2B, Ipswich Trade Centre, Commercial Road
    IP1 1UZ  Ipswich
    0344 544 6067
  4. Unit 2b Ipswich Trade Centre
    IP1 1UZ  Ipswich
  5. Unit 2b Ipswich Trade Centre
    IP1 1UZ  Ipswich
  6. 2 Cavendish Street
    IP3 8BG  Ipswich
    01473 212358
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies